Dövlət Komitəsində vətəndaşların növbəti qəbulu keçirilib
On September 5, Rovshan Rzayev, Chairman of the State Committee for Refugees and IDPs held the next reception of citizens.
More than 40 citizens, many of whom were IDPs were individually received. Their appeals were mainly related to improvement of housing and living conditions, utilities, status, single monthly allowance, employment and other issues.
Citizens were informed once again that addressing the problems of refugees and IDPs is of the priorities of the President Ilham Aliyev`s social policy.
Important measures are being taken to improve the housing and living conditions of citizens from this category and the process is carried out in stages. The First Vice President Mrs. Mehriban Aliyeva keeps the execution of her instruction about relocating the IDPs living under the most severe conditions and in damaged buildings to new apartments in the first place under control.
It was stated that the issues raised by citizens will be investigated and resolved in accordance with legislation.