30th anniversary of the establishment of the NAP was celebrated
Tədbirlər 05 November, 2022
The Yasamal district organization of the New Azerbaijan Party (NAP) held an event on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of the establishment of the party in the territorial party organization at the address “Tbilisi avenue, 129” (State Committee for Affairs of Refugees and IDPs of the Republic of Azerbaijan). Rovshan Rzayev, chairman of the State Committee for Affairs of Refugees and IDPs, Bakhtiyar Nabiyev, chairman of the NAP Yasamal district organization, Elnara Mustafayeva, deputy chairman, and committee employees attended the meeting.
At the event, the national leader Heydar Aliyev and the martyrs who sacrificed their lives for the freedom of our lands were commemorated with a minute of silence.
The chairman of the committee spoke about the honorable development path of the New Azerbaijan Party, which was created under the leadership of national leader Heydar Aliyev. It was noted that the establishment of the New Azerbaijan Party played a historical role in the strengthening and development of the independent Azerbaijan state. After the election of President Ilham Aliyev as the chairman of the party, NAP entered a new stage of development. It was emphasized that the party led by the head of our state has great trust and confidence in the society, and it was said that the Victory won in the 44-day Patriotic War increased the reputation of the party even more.
The chairman of NAP Yasamal district organization, Bakhtiyar Nabiyev, pointed out that the New Azerbaijan Party, which was founded by the great leader Heydar Aliyev, has achieved significant success under the leadership of the head of our state, Ilham Aliyev, and has enriched its ranks in terms of quantity and quality. The importance of the role of regional and territorial party organizations and their organized and active operation in fulfilling the tasks of NAP was noted.
Later, an Honorary decree was presented to a group of party members for their active participation in the social and political life of the NAP and its district organization.